U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G

U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G

0 out of 5

38,700.00

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module 10G

Categories: ,
  • Description
  • Accessories
  • Specification
  • Download

Description

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-10G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G-S-20 for distances of up to 9,842′ and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.

No Accessories

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20 Specs

Supported MediaSingle-mode fiber
Connector Type1 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength
Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance9,842' / 3 km
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer

No download