U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 10G

U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 10G

0 out of 5

20,300.00

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module 10G

Categories: ,
  • Description
  • Accessories
  • Specification
  • Download

Description

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-10G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modulesfrom Ubiquiti Networks.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G-20 for distances of up to 1,804′ and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.

No Accessories

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 Specs

Supported MediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector Type2 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance1,804' / 550 m
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer

No download